Madison County ILGenWeb                                       


 

Births      Black History      Cemeteries      Census      Churches      Civil War Prison      County History      Deaths      Links      Marriages

Military      Miscellaneous      Newspaper Clips      Obituaries      Paranormal      Photo Album      Piasa Bird      Schools      Site Map

Surnames      Wann Disaster      Wood River Massacre

Home Page

 

Madison County Births

Please submit your ancestors' birth information by clicking here!

 

A    B     C     D     E     F     G     H     I  -  J     K     L     M     N  -  O     P     Q  -  R     S     T     U  -  V     W     X  -  Y  -  Z

 

NAME

DATE OF BIRTH TOWN OF BIRTH
Bade, Anna Friederika (dtr of Johann T. & Anna C. [Hardekopf]) October 6, 1863 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Anna Sophia Maria (dtr of Johann T. & Anna C. [Hardekopf]) February 15, 1859 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Carl Ludwig Conrad (son of Johann H. G. & Anne M. [Westerhold]) January 24, 1880 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Edward Carl Christian (son of Johann H. G. & Ann M.) January 14, 1878 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Elmer Fred John (son of Ludwig W. & Emma K. [Kassing]) April 20, 1908 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Ernst Heinrich Wilhelm L. (son of Johann T. & Anna C.) April 2, 1866 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Heinrich Carl William (son of Johann H. G. & Anne M.) February 27, 1872 Edwardsville Township
Bade, John Charles (son of Johann H. G. & Anne M. [Westerhold]) July 17, 1885 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Louisa C. (dtr of Johann H. G. & Anne M. [Westerhold]) June 6, 1889 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Louisa Caroline Friederika (dtr of Johann T. & Anna C.) October 13, 1870 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Ludwig William (son of Johann T. & Anna C. [Hardekopf]) April 1, 1874 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Martha Marie (dtr of John Charles & Henrietta [Winter]) May 24, 1921 Granite City
Bade, Pearl Louisa Charlotta (dtr of Ludwig W. & Emma K. [Kassing]) December 31, 1905 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Ralph W. (son of John Charles & Henrietta Ann [Winter]) May 20, 1920 Granite City
Bade, Robert (son of Heinrich C. W. & Anna L. [Lange]) August 1909 ?
Bade, Roland Henry (son of John C. & Henrietta A. [Winter]) June 9, 1922 Granite City
Bade, Selma Sophia Alice (dtr of Ludwig W. & Emma K. [Kassing]) December 17, 1911 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Vema Edna (dtr of Elmer F. J. & Edna W. [Meek]) November 13, 1939 Edwardsville Township
Bade, Wilbur (son of Henry C.) September 28, 1909 Nameoki
Bade, William Frederick (son of Johann H. G. & Anne M. [Westerhold]) November 26, 1874 Edwardsville Township
Baer, Philip (son of Rudolph) February 13, 1870 Near St. Jacob
Bailey, Clay D. (son of George F. & M. Irene [Henderson]) October 3, 1934 Alton
Bailey, L. D. June 7, 1838 Collinsville
Baker, Henry S. Jr. (son of Henry S. Sr.) June 7, 1857 Alton
Balke, Irma M. (dtr of William & Wilhelmina [Detterman]) April 26, 1905 Edwardsville Township
Balster, Anna C. Abt. 1851 Bethalto
Bange, Ann A. (dtr of Henry) 1859 Hamel Township
Bange, Clarence H. (son of Frank & Rose [Wolff]) February 22, 1905 Edwardsville
Bange, Elizabeth (dtr of Henry) 1868 Hamel Township
Bange, Emma Mary (dtr of Henry) May 13, 1872 Hamel Township
Bange, Frank J. (son of Henry & Angela) August 8, 1870 Hamel Township
Bange, Marvin (son of Clarence & Edna [Becker]) May 29, 1927 Marine
Bantz, John (son of William) July 1, 1871 Alton
Barach, John Jr. (son of John Sr. & Dorothy [Karapandza]) January 7, 1932 Wood River
Barbee, Geraldine Wattson (dtr of Alonzo & Anna [Gneckow]) October 8, 1917 Collinsville
Bardelmeier, Loretta M. (dtr of Fred & Lena [Heuiser]) June 3, 1919 Edwardsville
Barger, Shirley Jean (dtr of Hershel & Wilma [Meyer]) November 16, 1934 Wood River
Barnett, Jesse Ann (dtr of William Anson Barnett) 1892 Edwardsville
Barnett, Jim Thomas (son of William Anson Barnett) 1895 Edwardsville
Barnett, Juliet (dtr of Thomas J. Barnett) 1872 Edwardsville
Barnett, Nellie Hays May 30, 1879 Edwardsville
Barnett, Otis (son of Thomas J. Barnett) 1864 Edwardsville
Barnett, Rufus Cephus (son of Thomas & Penelope [Olgivie]) January 22, 1831  
Barnett, Sarah Star (dtr of Thomas J. Barnett) 1853 Edwardsville
Barnett, William Anson (son of Thomas J. Barnett) 1849 Edwardsville
Barnsback, George F. J.  (son of William J) May 7, 1853 Pin Oak Township
Barnsback, Henry C. (son of Julius & Mary [Gonterman]) Abt. 1838 ?
Barnsback, Jane I. September 5, 1846 ?
Barry, Charles Hart November 15, 1857 Alton
Bartels, Albert E. (son of Carl Heinrich & Emma W. E. [Heepke]) September 11, 1905 ?
Bartels, Anna (dtr of Charles & Philipina [Stahlhut]) February 15, 1865 ?
Bartels, Delbert Dale January 18, 1924 Granite City
Bartels, Edward (son of Carl H. & Emma W. E. [Heepke]) January 14, 1893 ?
Bartels, Ferdinand Gustav Frie. (son of Frederick & Mina [Woeschter]) November 15, 1900 ?
Bartels, Friedrich C. (son of Frederick & Mina [Woeschter]) March 1881 Edwardsville
Bartels, Henry W. (son of Frederick & Mina [Woeschter]) September 18, 1890 ?
Bartels, Loren C. (son of Carl & Esther [Klopmeier]) May 26, 1939 Wood River
Bartels, Lydia Louise Sophia (dtr of Carl H. & Emma W. E.) August 10, 1901 ?
Bartels, Otto (son of Frederick & Mina [Woeschter]) February 28, 1893 ?
Bartels, Wilhelmina (dtr of Frederick & Mina [Woeschter]) August 16, 1887 ?
Bartlett, Lydia (dtr of Jesse & Nancy Ann [Adams]) May 16, 1837 Pin Oak Township
Bauer, William Gottlieb (son of Charles & Anna M. [Schillinger]) March 8, 1885 Chouteau Township
Bauman, John H. Abt. 1853 Alton
Bayer, JoAnn (dtr of Walsh & Blanche [Frey]) June 4, 1948 Highland
Beall, Edmond (son of John or James W.) September 27, 1848 Alton
Beall, James or John W.  (son of Edmond) 1815 Alton
Beall, James Wesley  (son of Charles) March 23, 1867 Alton
Beane, Craig (son of Clyde & Fern [Craig]) 1922 Alton
Beaver, Agnes February 1892 ?
Beaver, Clara October 1889 ?
Beaver, Harry (Henry) July 1896 ?
Beaver, Walter John May 1894 ?
Beaver, Wesley (step-son of A. Roe) July 6, 1896 Collinsville
Beck, Cosmas H. (son of Cosmas & Fredericka [Hans]) February 1, 1902 Edwardsville
Beck, Louise April 25, 1851 Alton
Beck, Rosemary (dtr of Cosmas & Margaret [Foehrkalb]) April 4, 1927 Edwardsville
Becker, Edna E. (dtr of John & Lizzie [Heuser]) October 28, 1903 Marine
Becker, Rudy September 6, 1914 Marine
Beckman, Charles March 12, 1905 Granite City
Beckwith, Edward W. (son of Alford & Margie) October 2, 1940 Alton
Beets, William C. (son of Guy & Pearl [Mackie]) April 7, 1930 Alton
Beiser, Son of Joseph (first child born in 1901 in Alton) January 2, 1901 Alton
Beiser, William Conrad Jr. (son of William Sr. & Louise) March 2, 1911 Alton
Beiser, Wilma Conrad (dtr of William Conrad & Louise) March 2, 1911 Alton
Belangee, Kenneth (son of George H. & Frances [Grant]) September 21, 1920 East Alton
Bell, Ella Leathea (dtr of Jesse & Cecelia [Brown]) November 4, 1915 Alton
Bell, Leonard P. (son of George W.) Abt. 1826 Alton
Bellas, Thomas R. August 22, 1847 Alton
Benbow, Amos Edward (son of Richard M. Benbow) February 20, 1850 Wood River township
Bender, John (son of Henry) December 22, 1839 Near Marine
Bergfeld, William B. (son of William & Freda) April 3, 1926 Alton
Bernays, Augustus Charles October 13, 1854 Highland
Bernius, Frederick G. (son of Henry) September 11, 1843 Edwardsville
Berry, Barbara Bee (dtr of Arthur & Bernice [Keiner]) September 9, 1938 Wood River
Berry, William H.   1852 ?
Best, Anna C. (dtr of Christian & Anna M. [Tiek(e)]) October 19, 1866 Omphghent Township
Best, Anna Christina (dtr of Henry & Anna M. [Schoenweis]) March 1872 Prairietown
Best, Annie (dtr of Ernst & Mina J. [Eden]) September 5, 1882 Dorsey
Best, Asa N. (son of William Jr. & Fredonia [Baird]) 1857 Omphghent Township
Best, August H. (son of Carl & Sophie [Meyer]) November 24, 1867 Omphghent Township
Best, Bernard (son of Ernst & Mina J. [Eden]) January 6, 1890 Dorsey
Best, C. Edward (son of Friedrich & Fredericka [Ruhlander]) February 20, 1870 Prairietown
Best, Carl E. (son of William M. & Florence [Williams]) May 22, 1919 Worden
Best, Caroline (dtr of Friedrich & Fredericka [Ruhlander]) November 11, 1874 Prairietown
Best, Catherina (dtr of Henry & Anna M. [Schoenweis]) December 4, 1866 Prairietown
Best, Charles (Carl) (son of Henry & Anna M. [Schoenweis]) July 29, 1858 Prairietown
Best, Charles Dorr (son of William M. & Florence [Williams]) May 30, 1922 Worden
Best, Charles Martin (son of Charles O. & Nancy [Smith]) January 29, 1902 Worden
Best, Charles Oscar (son of Holland J. & Mary [Camp]) July 22, 1867 Omphghent Township
Best, Charnice Orr (son of William M. & Florence [Williams]) May 30, 1922 Worden
Best, Christina (dtr of Ernst & Mina J. [Eden]) July 1877 Omphghent Township
Best, Cora M. (dtr of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) July 26, 1903 Olive Township
Best, Daniel Ernst (son of Henry & Anna M. [Schoenweis]) March 23, 1863 Prairietown
Best, David (son of Dempsey & Nancy [Camp]) 1880 Omphghent Township
Best, Dempsey (son of William & Catherine [Tatum]) February 13, 1838 Omphghent Township
Best, Dollie D. (dtr of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) August 1, 1897 Olive Township
Best, Donnelly (son of William M. & Florence [Williams]) August 5, 1915 Worden
Best, Earl Ora (son of Holland J. & Mary [Camp]) January 23, 1891 Omphghent Township
Best, Edgar (son of Holland J. & Mary [Camp]) February 26, 1888 Omphghent Township
Best, Ellsworth W. (son of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) June 8, 1910 Olive Township
Best, Frederick C. (son of Friedrich & Fredericka [Ruhlander]) February 1861 Prairietown
Best, Frederick E. (son of William M. & Florence [Williams]) August 5, 1917 Worden
Best, Fredericka A. (dtr of Friedrich & Fredericka [Ruhlander]) July 1869 Prairietown
Best, George B. (son of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) May 26, 1905 Olive Township
Best, George C. (son of Dempsey & Nancy [Camp]) December 24, 1882 Omphghent Township
Best, George W. (son of William Jr. & Fredonia [Baird]) February 26, 1863 Omphghent Township
Best, Grover D. (son of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) January 15, 1892 Omphghent Township
Best, Harold E. (son of William M. & Florence [Williams]) April 14, 1913 Worden
Best, Helena (dtr of Ernst & Mina J. [Eden]) October 6, 1875 Omphghent Township
Best, Henry F. (son of Carl & Sophie [Meyer]) March 2, 1865 Omphghent Township
Best, Holland Jesse (son of William & Catherine [Tatum]) 1843 Omphghent Township
Best, Isabelle (dtr of Dempsey & Nancy [Camp]) October 11, 1877 Omphghent Township
Best, J. Henry (son of Henry & Anna M. [Schoenweis]) December 22, 1853 Prairietown
Best, Jennie A. (dtr of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) 1901 Olive Township
Best, Jennie Pearl (dtr of Charles O. & Nancy [Smith]) May 8, 1900 Worden
Best, Jesse L. (son of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) December 6, 1908 Olive Township
Best, John E. (son of William Jr. & Fredonia [Baird]) March 24, 1865 Omphghent Township
Best, John R. (son of Thomas & Eliza [Cowell]) April 14, 1899 Olive Township
Best, Katherina (dtr of Carl & Sophie [Meyer]) December 4, 1866 Omphghent Township
Best, Katherina Christina (dtr of Henry & Anna M. [Schoenweis]) June 2, 1868 Prairietown
Best, Lester Warren (son of Charles O. & Nancy [Smith]) January 19, 1923 Worden
Best, Louis A. (son of Henry & Anna M. [Schoenweis]) February 12, 1866 Prairietown
Best, Louis E. (son of Friedrich & Fredericka [Ruhlander]) July 27, 1860 Prairietown
Best, Louisa May (dtr of Carl & Sophie [Meyer]) July 9, 1863 Omphghent Township
Best, Louise (dtr of Friedrich & Fredericka [Ruhlander]) August 2, 1872 Prairietown
Best, Lydia E. (dtr of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) June 17, 1899 Olive Township
Best, Margaret (dtr of Ernst & Mina J. [Eden]) December 29, 1884 Dorsey
Best, Margaret L. (dtr of William M. & Florence [Williams]) February 12, 1911 Worden
Best, Maria (Mary) (dtr of Henry & Anna M. [Schoenweis]) July 2, 1856 Prairietown
Best, Mary Ardela (dtr of Holland J. & Mary [Camp]) January 3, 1875 Omphghent Township
Best, Mary Catherine (dtr of Dempsey & Nancy [Camp]) December 18, 1868 Omphghent Township
Best, May L. (dtr of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) December 6, 1908 Olive Township
Best, Michael Stephen (son of William & Catherine [Tatum]) February 9, 1827 Omphghent Township
Best, Minna R. (dtr of Ernst & Mina J. [Eden]) September 13, 1887 Dorsey
Best, Monroe (son of Holland J. & Mary [Camp]) 1877 Omphghent Township
Best, Nancy E. (dtr of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) October 21, 1895 Olive Township
Best, Nora M. (dtr of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) July 26, 1903 Olive Township
Best, Ola Bell (dtr of Holland J. & Mary [Camp]) February 25, 1870 Omphghent Township
Best, Otto H. (son of Ernst & Mina J. [Eden]) June 7, 1879 Dorsey
Best, Ray (son of Dempsey & Nancy [Camp]) 1887 Omphghent Township
Best, Riley Holland (son of Charles O. & Nancy [Smith]) December 10, 1903 Worden
Best, Robert (son of Friedrich & Fredericka [Ruhlander]) October 22, 1864 Prairietown
Best, Rose Elizabeth (dtr of Dempsey & Nancy [Camp]) January 1868 Omphghent Township
Best, Ruth Belle (dtr of George W. & Mary C. [Best]) October 7, 1893 Olive Township
Best, Thomas Jr. (son of Thomas & Eliza [Cowell]) July 29, 1905 Olive Township
Best, Ulalie (dtr of Holland J. & Mary [Camp]) May 26, 1872 Omphghent Township
Best, Viola F. (dtr of Thomas & Eliza [Cowell]) June 1896 Olive Township
Best, Wilhelm Henry (son of Christian & Anna M. [Tiek(e)]) December 21, 1863 Omphghent Township
Best, Wilhelmina C. (dtr of Henry & Anna M. [Schoenweis]) December 16, 1864 Prairietown
Best, William Jr. (son of William & Catherine [Tatum]) December 8, 1822 Omphghent Township
Best, William C. (son of Thomas & Eliza [Cowell]) January 26, 1903 Olive Township
Best, William Collins (son of Michael Stephen & Nancy [Purdy]) December 10, 1852 Omphghent Township
Best, William Milton (son of Holland J. & Mary [Camp]) January 6, 1878 Omphghent Township
Biggins, Bridget (dtr of Thomas) Abt. 1851 Alton
Biondolillo, Sam E. (son of Paul & Mary [Guarino]) November 13, 1931 Wood River
Bitzer, Earle E. (son of Walter & Ella [Miller]) December 12, 1896 St. Jacob
Bivens, William 1820 Two miles of Venice
Blackorby, Herman Hartcourt Jr. (son of Herman H. & Grace E.) December 5, 1923 Granite City
Blair, Lucy (dtr of John L.) October 23, 1848 Alton
Blake, William Henry (son of Joseph & Pauline [Voelker]) November 29, 1886 Collinsville
Blattner, Joseph  (son of Johannas) October 17, 1840 Near Highland
Blattner, Joseph Jr. (son of Joseph J. & Evelyn [Skinner]) November 12, 1829 City of Madison
Bledsoe, Bethel Jean (dtr of Charlie & Lillie) October 8, 1935 Worden
Bloemker, Ernest H.  (son of Ernst) November 15, 1888 Alhambra
Bloemker, Hugo Herman  (son of Ernst & Mary S. [Moeller]) December 21, 1897 ?
Bloemker, Lydia (daughter of Ernst & Mary S. [Moeller]) November 5, 1899 ?
Bloemker, Oscar William H.  (son of Ernst & Mary S. [Moeller]) December 26, 1891 Alhambra
Bloemker, Theodore (son of Ernst & Mary S. [Moeller]) 1902 ?
Bloemker, William Ernest F. (son of Ernst) January 24, 1883 ?
Blum, J. Henry Jr. (son of J. Henry Sr.) June 20, 1902 Collinsville
Blume, F. G. (son of Charles T. & Amelia [Girard]) December 14, 1869 Livingston
Blume, Louise C. (dtr of John & Christina [Dierking]) January 19, 1854 Pleasant Ridge
Blume, Sophia (dtr of John & Christina [Dierking]) March 26, 1848 Pleasant Ridge
Blume, W. A. (son of Charles T. & Amelia [Girard]) August 12, 1871 Livingston
Blume, William F. (son of John & Christina [Dierking]) November 14, 1856 Pleasant Ridge
Bockholdt, Edward Thomas (son of George E. & Juanita H. [Craig]) February 6, 1936 Hartford
Boda, George    (son of Louis) October 21, 1848 Hamel Township
Bohnenstiehl, Clarence Edward August 7, 1918 Troy
Bonnell, Georgia Mae (dtr of George & Elvira [Gormly]) August 11, 1926 Alton
Booher, Marrie L. March 23, 1918 Alton
Bornes, Frank L. (son of Frank G. & Lucy [Thompson]) November 8, 1923 Alton
Bosoluke, Walter M. (son of Michael & Susie [Lalik]) August 2, 1928 Alton
Bostick, Katie B. (dtr of A. J.) August 24, 1876 Collinsville
Bostwick, John H. Abt. 1841 Alton - where the West. Military Academy stood
Bowles, Ira (son of Louis & Ulalie [Best]) January 15, 1897 Omphghent Township
Bowles, Jesse (son of Louis & Ulalie [Best]) February 3, 1903 Omphghent Township
Bowles, John (son of Louis & Ulalie [Best]) May 30, 1908 Omphghent Township
Bowles, Levi (son of Louis & Ulalie [Best]) January 23, 1899 Omphghent Township
Bowles, Mayo (son of Louis & Ulalie [Best]) June 2, 1895 Omphghent Township
Bowman, Horatio J.  (son of Horatio B. & Selina R.) July 1850 Alton
Boyle, Jess E. (son of John P. & Ora M. [Shanks]) March 2, 1938 Alton
Braden, John September 15, 1844 Near Venice
Brakhane, Frederick Henry Jr. (son of Frederick W. Jr. & Ida C.) July 6, 1900 Carpenter
Brakhane, Frederick W. Jr. (son of Frederick W. & Fredericka C. [Ohm]) October 21, 1863 Hamel Township
Brakhane, Fredericka M. (dtr of Frederick W. Jr. & Ida C.) January 5, 1899 ?
Branding, Henry A. F. March 8, 1893 Nameoki Township
Brandt, Joseph E. (son of Henry) October 23, 1897 Mitchell
Brandt, William C. (son of J. S.) June 22, 1858 Olive Township
Brave, Robert Louis June 25, 1921 Poag
Bray, Lois Cecelia (dtr of Lohn & Enda [Edwards]) December 8, 1919 East Alton
Brockmeier, Arthur Edward L. (son of Edward F. & Mary) July 22, 1913 Edwardsville Township
Brockmeier, Donald (son of Edward F. & Mary [Rowekamp]) December 22, 1911 Edwardsville Township
Brockmeier, Gustav F. August 3, 1867 ?
Brockmeier, Harold (Son of Edward F. & Mary [Rowekamp]) August 3, 1906 ?
Brockmeier, Herbert G. (son of Edward F. & Mary [Rowekamp]) February 23, 1910 ?
Broemse, Virginia A. (dtr of Ralph & Lydia Edna [Higgins]) August 13, 1945 Alton
Brooks, Donald Ray (son of Henry & Doris [Ragsdale]) November 12, 1933 Wood River
Brooks, Ellen S. (dtr of William Vernon & Delores Irene [Franklin] July 22, 1948 Alton
Brooks, Leroy Arthur (son of William A. & Adelaide) October 11, 1935 Alton
Brooks, Mary (dtr of Sherman & Margarett) August 15, 1926 Alton
Boucher, Cecilia Rose (dtr of Joseph & Josepha [Wardein]) August 29, 1928 Alton
Brown, Alice (dtr of William & Pearl) September 8, 1917 Alton
Brown, Floyd E. (son of Roy & Irma [Unvernzaght]) March 20, 1932 Wood River
Brown, Helen (dtr of Sid & Anne [Lewis]) October 16, 1925 Hartford
Brown, J. Sherman Abt. 1855 Alton
Brown, Norma Jean (dtr of Delmar & Pearl [Jones]) July 17, 1930 Alton
Brown, William Salisbury (son of Dr. Erastus & Brittania [Easton]) Abt. 1820 Upper Alton (uncle was Rufus Easton)
Brueggeman(n), Aaron Louis (son of L. G.) May 10, 1885 Alton
Brueggemann, Dorothy C. (dtr of August & Amanda [Dingerson]) September 18, 1913 Fosterburg
Brueggemann, Louis Abt. 1874 Alton
Brueggemann, Tillie (dtr of Louis) November 5, 1870 Alton
Buchanan, Virginia Lee (dtr of John Jr. & Ida [Belle]) September 20, 1934 Alton
Buck, Carl April 4, 1869 Alton
Buckmaster, John (son of Samuel A. & Mary J.) January 8, 1838 Edwardsville
Budde, Cecil Otto (son of Emil Aloysius & Wilhelmina E. [Wille]) February 12, 1918 Wood River
Budde, Christopher H. February 22, 1882 Godfrey
Budde, Bernard B. April 14, 1870 ?
Budde, Bernard J. February 21, 1900 ?
Budde, Emil Aloysius (son of Joseph Herman & Magdeline [Joehl]) July 18, 1891 Upper Alton
Budde, Leo John (son of Joseph Herman & Magdeline [Joehl]) December 16, 1889 Alton
Budde, Walter Louis (son of Joseph H. & Magdeline [Joehl]) January 26, 1893 Wood River Township
Buehring, Louisa Caroline (dtr of Christopher & Catherine [Wille]) June 21, 1891 Edwardsville Township
Buehring, William Heinrich (son of Christopher & Catherine [Wille]) November 11, 1900 Edwardsville Township
Buenger, Amelia Caroline (dtr of Louis & Mary [Huebner]) September 17, 1891 Chouteau Island
Buenger, Charles (son of Louis & Mary [Huebner]) December 10, 1903 Chouteau Island
Buenger, Clara (dtr of Louis & Mary [Huebner]) November 23, 1901 Chouteau Island
Buenger, Emma M. (dtr of Louis & Mary [Huebner]) May 3, 1900 Chouteau Island
Buenger, George (son of Louis & Mary [Huebner]) December 25, 1897 Chouteau Island
Buenger, Louis L. H. (son of Louis & Mary [Huebner]) July 26, 1906 Chouteau Island
Buenger, Louisa K. (dtr of Louis & Mary [Huebner]) September 13, 1890 Chouteau Island
Buenger, Mary H. (dtr of Louis & Mary [Huebner]) November 21, 1893 Chouteau Island
Buenger, Melvin A. C. (son of Louis L. H. & Irene S. [Vineyard]) April 3, 1937 Granite City
Buenger, Walter T. F. (son of Louis & Mary [Huebner]) September 14, 1908 Chouteau Island
Buenger, William John (son of Louis & Mary [Huebner]) September 16, 1895 Chouteau Island
Buenger, Wilma (dtr of George & Mildred [Winkelmann]) December 25, 1925 Chouteau Island
Burke, Edward A. (son of Robert) January 1, 1852 Alton
Burns, Bernadine C. (dtr of Thomas & Catherine [Epping]) April 15, 1921 Edwardsville
Burns, Edwin H. (son of Thomas & Catherine [Epping]) December 1, 1915 Edwardsville
Burns, Elizabeth (dtr of Thomas) August 22, 1912 Edwardsville
Burns, Frank Abt. 1867 Alton
Burns, Thomas George (son of John Edward Burns) June 23, 1882 Edwardsville
Burris, Charles Henry (son of Charles) January 27, 1901 Alton
Burroughs, Dent Elwood   (son of John C.) February 28, 1860 ?
Burroughs, Mary (dtr of John Claxton & Esther) November 21, 1869 Edwardsville
Burton, Beverly A. (dtr of James M. & Gertrude [Johnson]) October 15, 1939 Alton
Byers, Kathryn E. March 21, 1889 Alton
     
 

 

Back to the Top

 

Copyright Bev Bauser.  All Rights Reserved.