Madison County ILGenWeb                                        


 

Births      Black History      Cemeteries      Census      Churches      Civil War Prison      County History      Deaths      Links      Marriages

Military      Miscellaneous      Newspaper Clips      Obituaries      Paranormal      Photo Album      Piasa Bird      Schools      Site Map

Surnames      Wann Disaster      Wood River Massacre

Home Page

 

Madison County Births

Please submit your ancestors' birth information by clicking here!

 

A    B     C     D     E     F     G     H     I  -  J     K     L     M     N  -  O     P     Q  -  R     S     T     U  -  V     W     X  -  Y  -  Z

 

NAME

DATE OF BIRTH TOWN OF BIRTH
Kaemmerling, Elizabeth G. (dtr of John & Mary) December 24, 1886 Collinsville
Kaeser, Elizabeth Abt. 1884 Alton
Kahney, Mary Patricia (dtr of Kenneth & Helen) April 19, 1935 Alton
Kamm, Robert  (son of Casper) January 19, 1860 Three miles southwest of Highland
Kasteen, Armistice (son of A. C.) November 11, 1919 Bethalto (named after Armistice Day)
Kayser, Albert (son of Charles & Sophia [Blume]) February 29, 1896 Fort Russell
Kayser, Alfred (son of Albert & Johanna [Meyer]) April 20, 1878 Omphghent Township
Kayser, Arthur (son of Albert & Johanna [Meyer]) September 19, 1881 Omphghent Township
Kayser, Bertha (dtr of Charles & Sophia [Blume]) February 1, 1886 Fort Russell
Kayser, Edward E. (son of Albert & Johanna [Meyer]) December 20, 1873 Omphghent Township
Kayser, Edward G. (son of Charles & Sophia [Blume]) January 29, 1878 Fort Russell
Kayser, Ernst C. (son of Charles & Sophia [Blume]) September 10, 1887 Fort Russell
Kayser, Florence (dtr of Albert & Johanna [Meyer]) 1892 Omphghent Township
Kayser, George A. (son of Albert & Johanna [Meyer]) November 11, 1871 Omphghent Township
Kayser, Gertrude (dtr of Albert & Johanna [Meyer]) December 23, 1869 Omphghent Township
Kayser, John H. (son of Charles & Sophia [Blume]) May 18, 1876 Fort Russell
Kayser, Lenora (dtr of Albert & Johanna [Meyer]) October 15, 1882 Omphghent Township
Kayser, Loula M. (dtr of Charles & Sophia [Blume]) November 9, 1879 Fort Russell
Kayser, Minna C. (dtr of Albert & Johanna [Meyer]) October 31, 1875 Omphghent Township
Kayser, William C. (son of Charles & Sophia [Blume]) October 2, 1881 Fort Russell
Keck, Amim Adam February 15, 1907 ?
Keefe, Edward (son of Martin) August 31, 1865 Alton
Keith, Jack O. Jr. (son of Jack O. Sr. & Ethel F. [Beck]) February 20, 1935 Alton
Kellenberger, Annie (dtr of George & Mary [Fifield]) December 28, 1859 Alton
Kellenberger, Arthur Jordan Abt. 1853 Alton
Kellenberger, Edith (dtr of George & Mary [Fifield]) January 23, 1861 Alton
Kellenberger, Mary Elizabeth (dtr of Lewis) March 3, 1842 Alton
Kelley, George J.   September 8, 1868 New Douglas Township
Kendall, James Abt. 1830 American Bottoms
Kennedy, Carla Else (dtr of Clarence E. & Elsa Matilda [Seeger]) October 21, 1920 Glen Carbon
Kennedy, Dorothy M. (dtr of Joseph & Vallie) August 31, 1920 Worden
Kennedy, Fredrick Charles (son of Clarence & Elsa Matilda [Seeger]) March 9, 1916 Maryville
Kennedy, Goldie Marie (dtr of Clarence E. & Elsa Matilda [Seeger]) November 23, 1925 Glen Carbon
Kennedy, Theodore Walter (son of Clarence & Elsa Matilda [Seeger]) December 11, 1921 Glen Carbon
Kenney, Terry W. (son of Donald & Eunice) April 16, 1938 Alton
Kessler, John Robert (son of Oscar C. & Gertrude M. [Brummel]) October 6, 1922 Wood River
Ketchum, Donna Lee (dtr of Frank & Amy) April 30, 1933 East Alton
Kibler, David May 2, 1938 Granite City
Killion, Harold Edward (son of James H. Sr. & Lottie [Wyatt]) April 15, 1922 Alton
Kimmich, Josephine (dtr of Henry) March 14, 1866 Venice
King, Michael Kelly Sr. October 15, 1882 Alton
King, Robert A. (son of Floyd A. & Dorothy D. [Fielder]) November 22, 1935 Alton
Kinkade, Joyce M. (dtr of Fredrick W. & Lydia [Seago]) March 24, 1929 Wood River
Kirchner, Gary Lee (son of Morris & Bernadine [Burns]) June 3, 1946 Edwardsville
Kirkpatrick, Kathryn J. (dtr of Ira & Ruby E. [Blair]) December 30, 1935 Hartford
Kladar, John J. (son of Steve & Teresa C. [Hmurovich]) April 25, 1923 Wood River
Klein, Anna (dtr of Friedrich & Augusta [Husemann]) October 1879 Omphghent Township
Klein, Anna Maria (dtr of Friedrich & Louise [Best]) November 8, 1858 Prairietown
Klein, August (son of Louis & Johanna [Schoenweg]) September 10, 1884 Omphghent Township
Klein, Edward H. (son of Louis & Johanna [Schoenweg]) May 1880 Omphghent Township
Klein, Emil (son of Henry & Louise [Zimmerman]) February 7, 1893 Carpenter
Klein, Ernst (son of Friedrich & Louise [Best]) December 27, 1860 Omphghent Township
Klein, Francis H. (son of Louis & Johanna [Schoenweg]) October 1881 Omphghent Township
Klein, Gertrude (dtr of Friedrich & August [Husemann]) February 1889 Omphghent Township
Klein, Herbert C. (son of Louis & Johanna [Schoenweg]) November 5, 1887 Farm near Prairietown
Klein, Johanna C. (dtr of Louis & Johanna [Schoenweg]) September 9, 1889 Omphghent Township
Klein, Julia (dtr of Louis & Johanna [Schoenweg]) March 9, 1886 Omphghent Township
Klein, Katherina (dtr of Friedrich & Louise [Best]) August 20, 1867 Prairietown
Klein, Louis (son of Friedrich & Louise [Best]) 1854 Prairietown
Klein, Louis H. (son of Louis & Johanna [Schoenweg]) April 1883 Omphghent Township
Klein, Louise (dtr of Friedrich & Louise [Best]) June 9, 1863 Prairietown
Klein, Louise (dtr of Friedrich & Augusta [Husemann]) March 21, 1883 Omphghent Township
Klein, Louisa (dtr of Henry & Louise [Zimmerman]) December 10, 1889 Omphghent Township
Klein, Mamie (dtr of Germ. Klein) October 1, 1879 Moro
Klein, Wilhelmina (dtr of Friedrich & Louise [Best]) June 9, 1863 Prairietown
Kleiner, Albert (son of Jacob) October 27, 1859 Saline Township
Kleinschnittger, Marjorie J. (dtr of Leo Albert & Emily Ann) April 19, 1927 Alton
Kleuter, John G. (son of Herman & Coline [Heidemann]) March 11, 1899 Fruit Station, near Hamel
Klingemann, Caroline Louisa (dtr of Ludwig & Caroline [Wiese]) April 23, 1865 Pin Oak Township
Klingemann, Clara Louise Sophia (dtr of William & Sophia L. [Wille]) January 11, 1922 Edwardsville Township
Klingemann, Edna Wilhelmina F. (dtr of Gustav & Sophia L.) October 2, 1919 Edwardsville
Klingemann, Esther Caroline H. (dtr of Gustav & Sophia) March 31, 1911 Edwardsville Township
Klingemann, Gustav William (son of Ludwig & Caroline [Wiese]) July 15, 1879 Edwardsville Township
Klingemann, Herbert Louis G. (son of Gustav & Sophia) July 4, 1917 Edwardsville Township
Klingemann, Maria Henrietta A. (dtr of Ludwig & Caroline [Wiese]) September 1869 ?
Klingemann, Marie Anna Eleanor (dtr of Gustav & Sophia [Wille]) April 30, 1915 Edwardsville Township
Klopfer, Virginia L. (dtr of Adolph & Betty [Brown]) April 15, 1947 Alton
Klopmeier, Arthur (son of George & Anna) February 23, 1909 ?
Klopmeier, Ernest F. (son of Herman F. & Louise [Westerhold]) September 4, 1912 Moro
Klopmeier, Fred (son of Henry) Abt. 1878 Wood River Township, near Bethalto
Klopmeier, George (son of Ernst R. & Margaret [Ufhen]) March 11, 1878 ?
Klopmeier, Mable (dtr of Herman F. & Louise [Westerhold]) August 9, 1914 Fort Russell Township
Klopmeier, William (son of Ernst R. & Mary) July 1887 ?
Klueter, Emil J. (son of Hermann H. & Anna W. [Heidman]) November 25, 1901 Hamel Township
Klueter, Frederick Charles (son of Hermann & Anne [Heidman]) January 31, 1891 Hamel Township
Klueter, Fremont H. (son of Henry J. & Rosa B. [Rohrkaste]) November 23, 1917 ?
Klueter, Henry John (son of Hermann H. & Anne [Heidman]) August 25, 1886 Fruit
Klueter, John George (son of Hermann H. & Anne [Heidman]) March 11, 1899 Near Hamel
Klueter, Kathrine L. (dtr of Hermann H. & Anne [Heidman]) February 1896 ?
Klueter, Mary A. (dtr of Hermann H. & Anne [Heidman]) March 1888 ?
Klueter, Virgil W. (son of Henry J. & Rose B. [Rohrkaste]) April 30, 1920 Edwardsville Township
Klueter, Wilbur J. (son of Henry J. & Rosa B. [Rohrkaste]) August 14, 1922 ?
Klueter, William Andrew (son of Hermann H. & Anne [Heidman]) January 26, 1893 Fruit
Klug, Katherine F. May 26, 1879 Hartford
Knezik, Rudolph Jr. (son of Rudolph V. & Victoria [Ogrizek]) September 15, 1934 Livingston
Koehl, Anthony J. (son of Anton & Anna K.) August 9, 1867 Highland
Koeller, Mary Jane (dtr of Henry & Eva) June 15, 1922 Alton
Kohle, LaVerna M. B. (dtr of Herman & Louise) April 21, 1910 Alton
Kohlmiller, Alvina Grace (dtr of Frederick A. & Hattie [Lincoln]) August 16, 1912 Alton
Kohlmiller, Frederick John (son of Frederick A. & Hattie [Lincoln]) December 29, 1907 Upper Alton
Kohlmiller, Leonard M. (son of Frederick A. & Mattie [Lincoln]) August 16, 1903 Alton
Kohlmiller, Robert Henry (son of Frederick A. & Hattie [Lincoln]) March 14, 1899 Alton
Kondas, Margaret Helen (dtr of Alex & Katherine [Szmutko]) December 17, 1920 Wood River
Korte, Kenneth C. (son of Willis C. & Dorothea [Strampe]) July 9, 1824 Alton
Kramer, Clara C. (dtr of Henry & Anna F. [Bade]) October 20, 1893 Pin Oak Township
Kramer, Laurine L. (dtr of Henry & Anna F. [Bade]) July 3, 1902 Pin Oak Township
Kratschmer, Betty Lee (dtr of Frank C. & Manila Mary) August 28, 1923 Alton
Krauskopf, Bertha (dtr of Theodore H. & Wilhelmina [Huebner]) September 1, 1906 Nameoki Township
Krauskopf, Ella Caroline (dtr of Karl & Eleanora [Wille]) June 19, 1906 Nameoki Township
Krauskopf, Elmer Theodore (son of Karl & Eleanora [Wille]) June 19, 1906 Nameoki Township
Krauskopf, Lillie Caroline (dtr of Theodore H. & Wilhelmina [Huebner]) February 10, 1902 Nameoki Township
Krauskopf, Theodore H. Jr. (son of Theodore H. & Wilhelmina) March 13, 1913 Venice Township
Krauskopf, Wilhelmina Eleanor (dtr of Theodore H. & Wilhelmina) August 23, 1903 Nameoki Township
Krauskopf, William C. (son of Theodore H. & Wilhelmina) July 14, 1909 Nameoki Township
Krauskopf, William T. (son of William C. & Marcella [Wachter]) November 16, 1933 Granite City
Kriege, Caroline (dtr of Ernst) November 11, 1852 Pin Oak Township
Kriege, Louis W. November 15, 1856 ?
Kromblum, Unknown  (child of Guy Kromblum) July 8, 1909 Madison Hotel, Alton  (4th child born in hotel)
Krotz, Delmar Joseph (son of Joseph & Hilda H. [Kolm]) February 22, 1921 Edwardsville
Kruckeberg, Christian (son of William G. & Anna E. [Schmidt]) May 12, 1897 Moro
Kruckeberg, Cleo Frederick (son of Henry H. & Hilka [Henke]) July 4, 1923 Worden
Kruckeberg, Clifford H. (son of Edward & Matilda [Dustmann]) June 5, 1925 Fort Russell Township
Kruckeberg, Edward (son of Fred & Lydia [Gusewelle]) March 21, 1893 Omphghent Township
Kruckeberg, Kenneth (son of Chris & Gertrude [Lerche]) July 16, 1919 Moro
Kruckeberg, Leo F. (son of Otto F. & Frieda [Meyer]) February 11, 1926 ?
Kruckeberg, Otto Friedrich Wil. (son of Fred & Lydia [Gusewelle]) June 15, 1897 Worden
Kruckeberg, Reinhard (son of William G. & Anna E. [Schmidt]) June 2, 1895 Fort Russell Township
Kuethe, Ida Christine (dtr of Henry C. & Marie [Heidemann]) June 8, 1874 Prairietown

Kuhnen, Charles F.  (son of Christian)

May 2, 1846 Highland
Kunnemann, Christian H.  (son of William) December 3, 1865 Nameoki Township
Kutter, Carma Lee (dtr of William C. & Ruby G. [Moore]) October 5, 1932 Wood River
 

 

Back to the Top

 

Copyright Bev Bauser.  All Rights Reserved.